Market · 31 of 32 outcomes
Will the Vancouver Canucks be named the 2026-27 NHL Stanley Cup Champion?
Live Polymarket data as of Oct 14, 2026, 10:29 UTC. Not financial advice.
Exactly one of this event's 32 outcomes pays $1. Their prices add up to right now.
None of the biggest holders bet both sides equally, so every account below is taking a side.
1 proven trader is on Yes, 0 on No. Proven = 100+ settled bets, makes $2+ per $100 bet, and beats the odds when holding to the end.
| Trader | Side | Shares | Bought at | Worth now | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0x5883…5123 | Yes | 12,475 | 0.4¢ | $31 | — |
| 0xf475…8486 | Yes | 11,285 | 2.6¢ | $28 | — |
| cigarettes0xd218…b5c9 | No | 20 | 99.8¢ | $20 | Break-even−$0.16 per $100 · 195,833 bets |
| 0xa29c…572a | Yes | 3,330 | 0.3¢ | $8 | — |
| benoitgagnon9970xe379…d124 | Yes | 2,291 | 0.2¢ | $6 | — |
| consuelomatott0xe66f…bfb8 | Yes | 1,529 | 0.3¢ | $4 | — |
| jpmpower0x31ae…4b60 | Yes | 1,437 | 0.2¢ | $4 | — |
| TimSheHe0xf006…bb6c | Yes | 1,378 | 2.6¢ | $3 | — |
| peraltakaleb60x6ec7…7500 | Yes | 1,333 | 0.3¢ | $3 | — |
| degenerace0xfca7…5d82 | Yes | 731 | 1.0¢ | $2 | New42 settled bets |
| MenacingTurtle0x0121…f722 | Yes | 653 | 2.5¢ | $2 | Positive+$2.67 per $100 · 883 bets |
| presidentmaster0xdd10…416f | Yes | 340 | 0.3¢ | $1 | Proven+$4.33 per $100 · 258 bets |
| 0x9245…4c52 | Yes | 333 | 0.3¢ | $1 | — |
| 0x7785…102b | Yes | 333 | 0.3¢ | $1 | — |
| kuhbuscus0xc8ac…2461 | Yes | 333 | 0.3¢ | $1 | — |
| huvii0xea30…14df | Yes | 333 | 0.3¢ | $1 | — |
| 0xfba1…1733 | Yes | 250 | 0.4¢ | $1 | — |
| 0x4451…79f7 | Yes | 203 | 0.5¢ | $1 | — |
| balthazar0x5a21…9318 | Yes | 180 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$8.70 per $100 · 128,785 bets |
| ghorrock0xd9fe…db0d | Yes | 172 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.84 per $100 · 38,339+ bets · updating |
| GeckoSauce0x7172…875e | Yes | 163 | 0.4¢ | $0 | — |
| benben9970xa29a…09c7 | Yes | 155 | 0.5¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x66e7…8bcd | Yes | 100 | 2.5¢ | $0 | Break-even+$0.93 per $100 · 23,026 bets |
| LanaDelRaytheon0xfc4e…d3f1 | Yes | 100 | 1.0¢ | $0 | — |
| GingerMcKenna0x671a…2f1e | Yes | 90 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.78 per $100 · 18,517 bets |
| triklozoid0xeab7…b389 | Yes | 50 | 0.1¢ | $0 | Positive+$2630.36 per $100 · 34,840 bets |
| Chococremeux0x08a6…f3cc | Yes | 38 | 0.5¢ | $0 | — |
| TENETENET0x3329…43a6 | Yes | 34 | 0.1¢ | $0 | Positive+$875.31 per $100 · 26,627 bets |
| mildwindow270x9f20…12c3 | No | 0 | 99.8¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x7417…8329 | Yes | 30 | 1.4¢ | $0 | — |
| kunsect770x3880…db44 | Yes | 20 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$1.39 per $100 · 11,747 bets |
| jksdnf0xb6bf…c1c1 | Yes | 20 | 0.5¢ | $0 | Break-even+$0.98 per $100 · 474 bets |
| donthackme0x0380…073d | No | 0 | 99.8¢ | $0 | Positive+$3.79 per $100 · 102,953 bets |
| Haradwaith0x21ff…0d71 | No | 0 | 99.6¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.85 per $100 · 132,031 bets |
| e46m30x4f1d…8de2 | Yes | 8 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$5.52 per $100 · 88,519 bets |
| 0x1d4b…50c5 | Yes | 5 | 1.0¢ | $0 | — |
| LornaPredicts0x7495…7fcf | Yes | 5 | 1.1¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.76 per $100 · 88,011+ bets · updating |
| denso0xae48…afbe | Yes | 5 | 1.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 63sdf0x601f…76ad | Yes | 0 | 1.3¢ | $0 | Losing−$2.89 per $100 · 557 bets |
| betterfasterstronger0x13fa…954c | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$48.36 per $100 · 1,446 bets |
| forgotmydinner0x4a0e…a4b1 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$25.16 per $100 · 469 bets |
| alwayslatetotheparty0xb687…aee5 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$79.22 per $100 · 1,617 bets |
| kneelbeforetheking0xeb34…7268 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$63.20 per $100 · 596 bets |
Shares = Yes minus No for each trader. Record counts every settled bet, including losses never cashed in. Polymarket's own contracts are left out.