Market · 25 of 32 outcomes
Will the St. Louis Blues be named the 2026-27 NHL Stanley Cup Champion?
Live Polymarket data as of Oct 14, 2026, 08:41 UTC. Not financial advice.
Exactly one of this event's 32 outcomes pays $1. Their prices add up to right now.
None of the biggest holders bet both sides equally, so every account below is taking a side.
1 proven trader is on Yes, 0 on No. Proven = 100+ settled bets, makes $2+ per $100 bet, and beats the odds when holding to the end.
| Trader | Side | Shares | Bought at | Worth now | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lostmansoul0x7980…fead | Yes | 11,499 | 0.5¢ | $86 | — |
| MenacingTurtle0x0121…f722 | No | 77 | 99.2¢ | $76 | Positive+$2.93 per $100 · 868 bets |
| 0xf475…8486 | Yes | 9,774 | 2.6¢ | $73 | — |
| jaym00x89a1…4739 | Yes | 5,363 | 1.0¢ | $40 | — |
| cigarettes0xd218…b5c9 | No | 40 | 98.9¢ | $40 | Break-even−$0.16 per $100 · 195,833 bets |
| TimSheHe0xf006…bb6c | Yes | 3,017 | 2.6¢ | $23 | — |
| 0xe5f0…dc1d | Yes | 2,020 | 1.4¢ | $15 | Losing−$9.81 per $100 · 4,372 bets |
| seadyeces0x8328…fe31 | Yes | 1,996 | 1.3¢ | $15 | — |
| 0x4451…79f7 | Yes | 1,038 | 1.0¢ | $8 | — |
| TimeTraveler0x51fd…4272 | Yes | 836 | 1.2¢ | $6 | Positive+$6.43 per $100 · 7,385 bets |
| benben9970xa29a…09c7 | Yes | 823 | 1.0¢ | $6 | — |
| 0x5e83…41b7 | Yes | 557 | 0.9¢ | $4 | — |
| GeckoSauce0x7172…875e | Yes | 519 | 0.6¢ | $4 | — |
| 0x5533…51ba | Yes | 466 | 0.6¢ | $3 | Positive+$3.44 per $100 · 18,514 bets |
| rainbowlilies0x2106…4dea | Yes | 303 | 1.4¢ | $2 | Positive+$7.48 per $100 · 10,703 bets |
| AJSV0xad53…ef24 | Yes | 302 | 0.9¢ | $2 | Losing−$2.50 per $100 · 125,579+ bets · updating |
| Turbo-J0x43ac…efa9 | Yes | 233 | 0.5¢ | $2 | Positive+$36.05 per $100 · 265 bets |
| presidentmaster0xdd10…416f | Yes | 204 | 0.5¢ | $2 | Proven+$4.33 per $100 · 258 bets |
| donthackme0x0380…073d | Yes | 186 | 2.6¢ | $1 | Positive+$3.79 per $100 · 102,929 bets |
| balthazar0x5a21…9318 | Yes | 170 | 2.6¢ | $1 | Positive+$8.69 per $100 · 128,729 bets |
| Chococremeux0x08a6…f3cc | Yes | 130 | 0.7¢ | $1 | — |
| 0x66e7…8bcd | Yes | 100 | 2.5¢ | $1 | Break-even+$0.93 per $100 · 23,026 bets |
| 2kparabellum0xa9d0…60ed | Yes | 100 | 0.7¢ | $1 | — |
| ghorrock0xd9fe…db0d | Yes | 96 | 2.6¢ | $1 | Break-even−$0.84 per $100 · 38,339+ bets · updating |
| 0x7417…8329 | Yes | 30 | 1.4¢ | $0 | — |
| kunsect770x3880…db44 | Yes | 20 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$1.39 per $100 · 11,747 bets |
| 0xee67…67a6 | Yes | 19 | 0.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$13.24 per $100 · 8,659 bets |
| Mojito90xf2cf…464b | Yes | 15 | 1.3¢ | $0 | — |
| mildwindow270x9f20…12c3 | No | 0 | 98.9¢ | $0 | — |
| xo4ytelky0xea6a…3ee2 | Yes | 10 | 0.6¢ | $0 | — |
| e46m30x4f1d…8de2 | Yes | 8 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$5.51 per $100 · 88,411 bets |
| denso0xae48…afbe | Yes | 5 | 1.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x6fbc…fa10 | Yes | 2 | 1.1¢ | $0 | Losing−$7.93 per $100 · 1,486 bets |
| GingerMcKenna0x671a…2f1e | No | 0 | 99.0¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.82 per $100 · 18,446 bets |
| 63sdf0x601f…76ad | Yes | 1 | 1.4¢ | $0 | Losing−$2.89 per $100 · 557 bets |
| 86fgh0x2213…e5de | Yes | 0 | 0.9¢ | $0 | Positive+$2.10 per $100 · 309 bets |
| Haradwaith0x21ff…0d71 | Yes | 0 | 2.7¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.85 per $100 · 132,031 bets |
| betterfasterstronger0x13fa…954c | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$48.49 per $100 · 1,445 bets |
| forgotmydinner0x4a0e…a4b1 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$25.16 per $100 · 469 bets |
| alwayslatetotheparty0xb687…aee5 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$79.22 per $100 · 1,617 bets |
| kneelbeforetheking0xeb34…7268 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$63.20 per $100 · 596 bets |
Shares = Yes minus No for each trader. Record counts every settled bet, including losses never cashed in. Polymarket's own contracts are left out.