Market · 8 of 32 outcomes
Will the Montreal Canadiens be named the 2026-27 NHL Stanley Cup Champion?
Live Polymarket data as of Oct 14, 2026, 08:40 UTC. Not financial advice.
Exactly one of this event's 32 outcomes pays $1. Their prices add up to right now.
None of the biggest holders bet both sides equally, so every account below is taking a side.
1 proven trader is on Yes, 0 on No. Proven = 100+ settled bets, makes $2+ per $100 bet, and beats the odds when holding to the end.
| Trader | Side | Shares | Bought at | Worth now | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zhyfacai0xc320…3d45 | No | 1,195 | 92.5¢ | $1.13K | Losing−$14.81 per $100 · 275 bets |
| 0x66e7…8bcd | No | 690 | 93.9¢ | $651 | Break-even+$0.93 per $100 · 23,026 bets |
| Chocomateo0xe091…163f | Yes | 9,010 | 6.2¢ | $500 | — |
| 0x85f5…285b | Yes | 6,093 | 5.5¢ | $338 | — |
| 0xf475…8486 | Yes | 5,052 | 2.6¢ | $280 | — |
| 0xec4e…8bf0 | Yes | 3,797 | 3.6¢ | $211 | — |
| TimSheHe0xf006…bb6c | Yes | 2,975 | 2.6¢ | $165 | — |
| Maximus3740x0547…fb35 | Yes | 2,000 | 5.7¢ | $111 | Positive+$1.71 per $100 · 14,046 bets |
| 0x2e28…4cc7 | Yes | 1,100 | 5.8¢ | $61 | — |
| 0x0b9f…d299 | Yes | 1,099 | 4.3¢ | $61 | Losing−$13.93 per $100 · 1,283 bets |
| rainbowlilies0x2106…4dea | Yes | 1,000 | 1.4¢ | $56 | Positive+$7.48 per $100 · 10,703 bets |
| di20xf8f8…01be | Yes | 940 | 2.6¢ | $52 | — |
| jaym00x89a1…4739 | Yes | 857 | 3.2¢ | $48 | — |
| anqynnv0xbbe8…bfbd | No | 50 | 96.8¢ | $47 | — |
| benoitgagnon9970xe379…d124 | No | 50 | 94.7¢ | $47 | — |
| omnibus-4247790x4247…91c4 | Yes | 783 | 4.3¢ | $43 | Losing−$12.44 per $100 · 6,057 bets |
| MenacingTurtle0x0121…f722 | Yes | 693 | 2.5¢ | $38 | Positive+$2.93 per $100 · 868 bets |
| cigarettes0xd218…b5c9 | No | 40 | 94.6¢ | $38 | Break-even−$0.16 per $100 · 195,833 bets |
| alexgone0xda34…91da | Yes | 650 | 3.3¢ | $36 | — |
| Westin.Young0x651e…6ab7 | Yes | 600 | 3.2¢ | $33 | — |
| Alquima0xc5bf…0be2 | Yes | 541 | 3.8¢ | $30 | — |
| 0xd41f…2842 | Yes | 387 | 3.4¢ | $21 | — |
| 0x24eb…faaa | Yes | 311 | 6.6¢ | $17 | — |
| presidentmaster0xdd10…416f | Yes | 305 | 3.8¢ | $17 | Proven+$4.33 per $100 · 258 bets |
| LongShot-Louie0xbfbb…dc2b | Yes | 300 | 3.6¢ | $17 | Break-even−$0.39 per $100 · 607 bets |
| DeimosTwo0x43c8…f773 | Yes | 280 | 3.4¢ | $16 | — |
| phcrux10xc862…3fb2 | Yes | 270 | 3.8¢ | $15 | — |
| ghorrock0xd9fe…db0d | Yes | 233 | 2.6¢ | $13 | Break-even−$0.84 per $100 · 38,339+ bets · updating |
| Dr.PNL0xc602…7fc1 | Yes | 220 | 5.6¢ | $12 | Losing−$7.00 per $100 · 51,215 bets |
| tdfizz0x82fa…d857 | Yes | 200 | 3.6¢ | $11 | — |
| ironcla0xae37…404f | Yes | 190 | 4.9¢ | $11 | — |
| neutralwave230x5b63…11a4 | Yes | 180 | 3.9¢ | $10 | Losing−$1.51 per $100 · 106,697+ bets · updating |
| Lucerys0x1387…55f8 | Yes | 179 | 2.5¢ | $10 | Positive+$5.70 per $100 · 59,323 bets |
| Solterator0x8a1c…7f0a | No | 10 | 94.7¢ | $10 | — |
| Haradwaith0x21ff…0d71 | Yes | 171 | 2.7¢ | $10 | Break-even−$0.85 per $100 · 132,031 bets |
| Davehaber0x568f…3e15 | Yes | 165 | 6.0¢ | $9 | — |
| Bobov0xb808…2d48 | No | 8 | 94.7¢ | $7 | — |
| Chococremeux0x08a6…f3cc | Yes | 118 | 3.5¢ | $7 | — |
| AJSV0xad53…ef24 | Yes | 112 | 5.9¢ | $6 | Losing−$2.50 per $100 · 125,579+ bets · updating |
| Dorokking0x06b9…fb44 | Yes | 110 | 3.8¢ | $6 | Losing−$6.31 per $100 · 640 bets |
| eklureuilV20x8929…a04b | Yes | 102 | 4.6¢ | $6 | — |
| CoreyTrevor0x5960…d692 | Yes | 100 | 4.0¢ | $6 | — |
| 0x5c67…9a04 | Yes | 87 | 5.9¢ | $5 | — |
| 0x7802…cf5e | Yes | 85 | 6.1¢ | $5 | — |
| dennich0xa856…7655 | Yes | 82 | 6.3¢ | $5 | — |
| 0xf75b…ae4e | Yes | 77 | 6.7¢ | $4 | — |
| kuhbuscus0xc8ac…2461 | Yes | 63 | 3.4¢ | $3 | — |
| Greengrass500xbbf6…5dac | Yes | 47 | 6.5¢ | $3 | — |
| 0x2c96…77d5 | Yes | 40 | 3.1¢ | $2 | New91 settled bets |
| 0x1a91…a8ac | Yes | 36 | 5.8¢ | $2 | — |
| goldisoverrated0x1617…d790 | No | 2 | 96.9¢ | $2 | Losing−$1.14 per $100 · 3,861 bets |
| cryingbabydicer870x5e8e…8212 | Yes | 34 | 2.6¢ | $2 | Break-even+$0.24 per $100 · 28,703 bets |
| Kaamelott0xae70…6c35 | Yes | 32 | 3.2¢ | $2 | — |
| easyautomate0xd069…d078 | No | 2 | 95.1¢ | $2 | — |
| UbuntuTrading0xc3cd…816c | No | 2 | 96.4¢ | $2 | Positive+$1.64 per $100 · 9,382 bets |
| kunsect770x3880…db44 | Yes | 15 | 2.6¢ | $1 | Positive+$1.39 per $100 · 11,747 bets |
| Mojito90xf2cf…464b | Yes | 10 | 5.0¢ | $1 | — |
| xo4ytelky0xea6a…3ee2 | Yes | 10 | 5.6¢ | $1 | — |
| donthackme0x0380…073d | Yes | 8 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$3.79 per $100 · 102,929 bets |
| planktonXD0x4ffe…9f71 | Yes | 8 | 6.1¢ | $0 | Positive+$4.79 per $100 · 111,933 bets |
| balthazar0x5a21…9318 | No | 0 | 94.7¢ | $0 | Positive+$8.69 per $100 · 128,729 bets |
| mildwindow270x9f20…12c3 | No | 0 | 94.2¢ | $0 | — |
| GingerMcKenna0x671a…2f1e | No | 0 | 94.7¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.82 per $100 · 18,446 bets |
| 0x0a00…0d54 | No | 0 | 96.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x3c18…3a7f | No | 0 | 96.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 903nr07l0x4a52…3a32 | No | 0 | 96.2¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x6b6f…3896 | No | 0 | 97.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x6f09…90b7 | No | 0 | 97.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x7324…a586 | No | 0 | 96.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x858b…2488 | No | 0 | 96.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xc5af…be4d | No | 0 | 96.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xcda2…82c6 | No | 0 | 96.2¢ | $0 | — |
| i9t1zj860xd074…e8fe | No | 0 | 96.7¢ | $0 | — |
| 3ky22pz70xe4cf…c9ea | No | 0 | 96.1¢ | $0 | — |
Shares = Yes minus No for each trader. Record counts every settled bet, including losses never cashed in. Polymarket's own contracts are left out.