Market · 3 of 32 outcomes
Will the Edmonton Oilers be named the 2026-27 NHL Stanley Cup Champion?
Live Polymarket data as of Oct 14, 2026, 10:30 UTC. Not financial advice.
Exactly one of this event's 32 outcomes pays $1. Their prices add up to right now.
None of the biggest holders bet both sides equally, so every account below is taking a side.
5 proven traders are on Yes, 0 on No. Proven = 100+ settled bets, makes $2+ per $100 bet, and beats the odds when holding to the end.
| Trader | Side | Shares | Bought at | Worth now | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0xf475…8486 | Yes | 11,285 | 2.6¢ | $959 | — |
| kegli0x83e0…bbe7 | Yes | 6,464 | 8.0¢ | $549 | Proven+$6.70 per $100 · 143 bets |
| alliterate0x83ab…3d56 | Yes | 4,297 | 9.2¢ | $365 | Positive+$2.61 per $100 · 212 bets |
| BTCGambler2470x31c5…ede4 | Yes | 4,160 | 7.3¢ | $354 | Proven+$9.49 per $100 · 525 bets |
| Snufkin510xfd3f…a8bd | No | 286 | 92.2¢ | $262 | — |
| Nooserac0xf68a…5b1b | Yes | 2,816 | 7.1¢ | $239 | Positive+$1.31 per $100 · 17,604 bets |
| selbywest0x7381…5b63 | Yes | 2,000 | 8.0¢ | $170 | — |
| di20xf8f8…01be | Yes | 1,302 | 2.6¢ | $111 | — |
| jt1234560xa768…f5db | Yes | 1,077 | 9.2¢ | $92 | — |
| rainbowlilies0x2106…4dea | Yes | 1,000 | 1.4¢ | $85 | Positive+$7.68 per $100 · 10,753 bets |
| leegunner0xe542…0a37 | Yes | 1,000 | 8.0¢ | $85 | Proven+$8.59 per $100 · 7,253 bets |
| 0x66e7…8bcd | No | 73 | 90.0¢ | $67 | Break-even+$0.93 per $100 · 23,026 bets |
| MenacingTurtle0x0121…f722 | Yes | 693 | 2.5¢ | $59 | Positive+$2.67 per $100 · 883 bets |
| TimSheHe0xf006…bb6c | Yes | 605 | 2.6¢ | $51 | — |
| cigarettes0xd218…b5c9 | No | 40 | 92.2¢ | $37 | Break-even−$0.16 per $100 · 195,833 bets |
| presidentmaster0xdd10…416f | Yes | 317 | 9.4¢ | $27 | Proven+$4.33 per $100 · 258 bets |
| Cbmoynes0x9fc6…1a3e | Yes | 286 | 7.5¢ | $24 | — |
| Lucerys0x1387…55f8 | Yes | 241 | 2.5¢ | $20 | Positive+$5.70 per $100 · 59,436+ bets · updating |
| ghorrock0xd9fe…db0d | Yes | 233 | 2.6¢ | $20 | Break-even−$0.84 per $100 · 38,339+ bets · updating |
| not-immutal0x043f…1b07 | Yes | 230 | 9.2¢ | $20 | — |
| lanadelreys0xade9…6f2a | Yes | 222 | 9.2¢ | $19 | — |
| omnibus-4247790x4247…91c4 | Yes | 195 | 9.1¢ | $17 | Losing−$12.44 per $100 · 6,057 bets |
| Haradwaith0x21ff…0d71 | Yes | 181 | 2.7¢ | $15 | Break-even−$0.85 per $100 · 132,031 bets |
| alexandrematsuda280x6e0d…285d | Yes | 159 | 7.3¢ | $13 | — |
| 0x7802…cf5e | Yes | 114 | 9.2¢ | $10 | — |
| Lavincey0x1cdd…e595 | Yes | 113 | 5.9¢ | $10 | Losing−$7.89 per $100 · 44,077+ bets · updating |
| tonagent0x14c3…9055 | Yes | 111 | 9.2¢ | $9 | — |
| Finished0xcaf1…5bce | No | 9 | 95.1¢ | $9 | — |
| CoreyTrevor0x5960…d692 | Yes | 100 | 9.2¢ | $9 | — |
| benoitgagnon9970xe379…d124 | Yes | 100 | 9.2¢ | $9 | — |
| 0x47fa…150e | Yes | 83 | 6.3¢ | $7 | — |
| Barron1470xc154…aa0e | Yes | 83 | 6.2¢ | $7 | — |
| Elias.Thornwell0xa667…ceb3 | No | 7 | 91.0¢ | $7 | Break-even+$0.08 per $100 · 23,063 bets |
| ham70x1bf3…d220 | Yes | 71 | 7.4¢ | $6 | — |
| cryingbabydicer870x5e8e…8212 | Yes | 70 | 2.6¢ | $6 | Break-even+$0.21 per $100 · 29,978 bets |
| cre4mshboogiebop0x4dca…6238 | Yes | 56 | 9.2¢ | $5 | — |
| Nobleoneone0x3c65…240a | Yes | 56 | 9.2¢ | $5 | — |
| Turbo-J0x43ac…efa9 | Yes | 51 | 4.0¢ | $4 | Positive+$36.05 per $100 · 265 bets |
| xprofitguy0x5777…f1a7 | Yes | 50 | 8.0¢ | $4 | Losing−$1.29 per $100 · 1,271 bets |
| meitalg0x1790…30f7 | Yes | 44 | 9.2¢ | $4 | Losing−$8.09 per $100 · 1,369 bets |
| trickxster0x67bd…23e1 | Yes | 33 | 9.6¢ | $3 | New16 settled bets |
| perdomonicandro0x29f2…9499 | Yes | 29 | 7.3¢ | $2 | Proven+$18.17 per $100 · 125 bets |
| goldisoverrated0x1617…d790 | No | 2 | 95.1¢ | $2 | Losing−$1.56 per $100 · 3,866 bets |
| headstudent0x21bf…86bb | Yes | 22 | 9.2¢ | $2 | — |
| 0xd828…2f7a | Yes | 21 | 9.3¢ | $2 | — |
| AJSV0xad53…ef24 | Yes | 21 | 9.2¢ | $2 | Losing−$2.49 per $100 · 125,659+ bets · updating |
| kunsect770x3880…db44 | Yes | 20 | 2.6¢ | $2 | Positive+$1.39 per $100 · 11,747 bets |
| bigoter0x60a8…9bd6 | Yes | 20 | 9.2¢ | $2 | — |
| Riverboatgambler0xdc82…033a | Yes | 18 | 7.2¢ | $2 | — |
| Grinder7770x3613…59c6 | Yes | 17 | 6.0¢ | $1 | Losing−$7.56 per $100 · 974 bets |
| statham.420690x35aa…ba97 | Yes | 14 | 7.2¢ | $1 | — |
| anjelag0xb8ed…3363 | Yes | 14 | 7.2¢ | $1 | — |
| 0x9afd…c377 | Yes | 12 | 9.2¢ | $1 | — |
| Meowchow0x4e9d…7b1e | Yes | 11 | 9.2¢ | $1 | — |
| 0x7785…102b | Yes | 11 | 9.2¢ | $1 | — |
| e46m30x4f1d…8de2 | Yes | 8 | 2.6¢ | $1 | Positive+$5.52 per $100 · 88,519 bets |
| balthazar0x5a21…9318 | No | 0 | 92.2¢ | $0 | Positive+$8.70 per $100 · 128,785 bets |
| GingerMcKenna0x671a…2f1e | No | 0 | 92.2¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.78 per $100 · 18,517 bets |
| mildwindow270x9f20…12c3 | No | 0 | 90.0¢ | $0 | — |
| donthackme0x0380…073d | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$3.79 per $100 · 102,953 bets |
| 0x1297…0244 | No | 0 | 94.3¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x1f6f…b499 | No | 0 | 93.3¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.16 per $100 · 140 bets |
| 6kokeg7w0x4506…c3b0 | No | 0 | 93.3¢ | $0 | — |
| wtxpc32k0x4aff…e10f | No | 0 | 93.3¢ | $0 | — |
| iismf0ie0x4f1c…01aa | No | 0 | 93.3¢ | $0 | — |
| vbaw3tdr0x55f0…1050 | No | 0 | 93.3¢ | $0 | — |
| s21mvb080x5654…bd59 | No | 0 | 93.3¢ | $0 | — |
| 334yklfa0x5c81…0ee2 | No | 0 | 96.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x6b37…f9ea | No | 0 | 94.3¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x7a07…08b5 | No | 0 | 94.3¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xc391…2dc1 | No | 0 | 94.3¢ | $0 | — |
| Dr.PNL0xc602…7fc1 | No | 0 | 93.0¢ | $0 | Losing−$6.98 per $100 · 51,555 bets |
| 0xcc26…6e17 | No | 0 | 94.3¢ | $0 | — |
| 6hme2fgz0xe66c…184e | No | 0 | 92.2¢ | $0 | — |
| k24z03zg0xe853…aadf | No | 0 | 95.1¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xf9e9…06a7 | No | 0 | 94.3¢ | $0 | — |
Shares = Yes minus No for each trader. Record counts every settled bet, including losses never cashed in. Polymarket's own contracts are left out.