Market · 1 of 32 outcomes
Will the Colorado Avalanche be named the 2026-27 NHL Stanley Cup Champion?
Live Polymarket data as of Oct 14, 2026, 10:29 UTC. Not financial advice.
Exactly one of this event's 32 outcomes pays $1. Their prices add up to right now.
None of the biggest holders bet both sides equally, so every account below is taking a side.
3 proven traders are on Yes, 0 on No. Proven = 100+ settled bets, makes $2+ per $100 bet, and beats the odds when holding to the end.
| Trader | Side | Shares | Bought at | Worth now | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PappuPlumber0x19ed…6feb | Yes | 12,432 | 12.1¢ | $1.43K | Losing−$7.95 per $100 · 421 bets |
| A-Task170xd5e2…6078 | Yes | 11,795 | 11.1¢ | $1.36K | — |
| BTCGambler2470x31c5…ede4 | Yes | 4,300 | 9.4¢ | $495 | Proven+$9.49 per $100 · 525 bets |
| TimeTraveler0x51fd…4272 | Yes | 3,148 | 11.7¢ | $362 | Positive+$6.43 per $100 · 7,385 bets |
| TimSheHe0xf006…bb6c | Yes | 3,017 | 2.6¢ | $347 | — |
| Snufkin510xfd3f…a8bd | No | 200 | 89.3¢ | $177 | — |
| nufonehudis670x6b44…be1e | No | 133 | 90.0¢ | $118 | — |
| 0xf475…8486 | Yes | 1,005 | 2.6¢ | $116 | — |
| Miestissit0x0943…1019 | Yes | 833 | 12.3¢ | $96 | — |
| MenacingTurtle0x0121…f722 | Yes | 487 | 2.5¢ | $56 | Positive+$2.67 per $100 · 883 bets |
| DonkeyyJ0x5f80…fa5c | Yes | 420 | 8.0¢ | $48 | New37 settled bets |
| benoitgagnon9970xe379…d124 | Yes | 400 | 12.3¢ | $46 | — |
| idk.0x7ef7…fba9 | No | 50 | 90.5¢ | $44 | Losing−$24.85 per $100 · 270 bets |
| leegunner0xe542…0a37 | Yes | 359 | 11.0¢ | $41 | Proven+$8.59 per $100 · 7,253 bets |
| cigarettes0xd218…b5c9 | No | 40 | 89.3¢ | $35 | Break-even−$0.16 per $100 · 195,833 bets |
| ghorrock0xd9fe…db0d | Yes | 228 | 2.6¢ | $26 | Break-even−$0.84 per $100 · 38,339+ bets · updating |
| xNightWanderer0x2d0a…a3b9 | Yes | 222 | 9.4¢ | $26 | Break-even+$0.21 per $100 · 526 bets |
| Haradwaith0x21ff…0d71 | Yes | 176 | 2.7¢ | $20 | Break-even−$0.85 per $100 · 132,031 bets |
| presidentmaster0xdd10…416f | Yes | 154 | 11.8¢ | $18 | Proven+$4.33 per $100 · 258 bets |
| 0x31f5…d67b | Yes | 147 | 11.3¢ | $17 | — |
| Aleexz0xf194…09cc | Yes | 144 | 9.4¢ | $17 | — |
| Turbo-J0x43ac…efa9 | Yes | 127 | 9.4¢ | $15 | Positive+$36.05 per $100 · 265 bets |
| AJSV0xad53…ef24 | Yes | 103 | 11.0¢ | $12 | Losing−$2.49 per $100 · 125,659+ bets · updating |
| 0x66e7…8bcd | Yes | 76 | 11.0¢ | $9 | Break-even+$0.93 per $100 · 23,026 bets |
| ChalkGoblin0xffaf…b675 | Yes | 64 | 8.0¢ | $7 | — |
| Mojsklad0x4529…2790 | No | 7 | 91.2¢ | $6 | — |
| 0x0b9f…d299 | Yes | 56 | 9.4¢ | $6 | Losing−$13.93 per $100 · 1,283 bets |
| diggingaround0x2ad2…f434 | Yes | 46 | 11.5¢ | $5 | — |
| diggingaround20x98df…a738 | Yes | 46 | 11.5¢ | $5 | — |
| Nobleoneone0x3c65…240a | Yes | 45 | 11.3¢ | $5 | — |
| Dorokking0x06b9…fb44 | Yes | 45 | 11.3¢ | $5 | Losing−$6.31 per $100 · 640 bets |
| tonagent0x14c3…9055 | Yes | 25 | 12.3¢ | $3 | — |
| trickxster0x67bd…23e1 | Yes | 25 | 12.8¢ | $3 | New16 settled bets |
| XFirm0xd9e1…0b68 | Yes | 21 | 10.0¢ | $2 | — |
| kunsect770x3880…db44 | Yes | 20 | 2.6¢ | $2 | Positive+$1.39 per $100 · 11,747 bets |
| bigoter0x60a8…9bd6 | Yes | 20 | 12.3¢ | $2 | — |
| xo4ytelky0xea6a…3ee2 | Yes | 20 | 12.2¢ | $2 | — |
| Meowchow0x4e9d…7b1e | Yes | 19 | 11.0¢ | $2 | — |
| LanaDelRaytheon0xfc4e…d3f1 | Yes | 17 | 11.8¢ | $2 | — |
| goldisoverrated0x1617…d790 | No | 2 | 92.2¢ | $2 | Losing−$1.56 per $100 · 3,866 bets |
| Elias.Thornwell0xa667…ceb3 | Yes | 16 | 11.5¢ | $2 | Break-even+$0.08 per $100 · 23,063 bets |
| Chococremeux0x08a6…f3cc | Yes | 15 | 10.9¢ | $2 | — |
| GUINESS1230x2f26…0d8f | Yes | 15 | 11.3¢ | $2 | Losing−$2.10 per $100 · 28,117 bets |
| sundar_kumar0x5913…dab1 | Yes | 11 | 12.3¢ | $1 | — |
| imjy0x6011…2998 | Yes | 10 | 10.5¢ | $1 | — |
| 0x7785…102b | Yes | 9 | 11.3¢ | $1 | — |
| headstudent0x21bf…86bb | Yes | 8 | 12.3¢ | $1 | — |
| CryptoSablan0xe736…af8b | Yes | 8 | 12.3¢ | $1 | — |
| e46m30x4f1d…8de2 | Yes | 8 | 2.6¢ | $1 | Positive+$5.52 per $100 · 88,519 bets |
| 0x6fbc…fa10 | Yes | 7 | 12.0¢ | $1 | Losing−$7.93 per $100 · 1,486 bets |
| denso0xae48…afbe | Yes | 5 | 1.4¢ | $1 | — |
| GingerMcKenna0x671a…2f1e | No | 0 | 89.3¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.78 per $100 · 18,517 bets |
| balthazar0x5a21…9318 | No | 0 | 89.3¢ | $0 | Positive+$8.70 per $100 · 128,785 bets |
| quietparcel0x764b…6bad | No | 0 | 88.3¢ | $0 | Losing−$2.68 per $100 · 41,055+ bets · updating |
| WC26WC260xd437…ba37 | Yes | 0 | 9.5¢ | $0 | — |
| Mojito90xf2cf…464b | Yes | 0 | 7.0¢ | $0 | — |
| 63sdf0x601f…76ad | Yes | 0 | 10.0¢ | $0 | Losing−$2.89 per $100 · 557 bets |
| donthackme0x0380…073d | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$3.79 per $100 · 102,953 bets |
| 0x1c53…1212 | No | 0 | 92.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x8ef0…de1a | No | 0 | 92.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xc52e…7ece | No | 0 | 91.4¢ | $0 | — |
| Dr.PNL0xc602…7fc1 | No | 0 | 91.0¢ | $0 | Losing−$6.98 per $100 · 51,555 bets |
| 0xdb76…741a | No | 0 | 91.4¢ | $0 | — |
| betterfasterstronger0x13fa…954c | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$48.36 per $100 · 1,446 bets |
Shares = Yes minus No for each trader. Record counts every settled bet, including losses never cashed in. Polymarket's own contracts are left out.