Market · 32 of 32 outcomes
Will the Calgary Flames be named the 2026-27 NHL Stanley Cup Champion?
Live Polymarket data as of Oct 14, 2026, 09:37 UTC. Not financial advice.
Exactly one of this event's 32 outcomes pays $1. Their prices add up to right now.
None of the biggest holders bet both sides equally, so every account below is taking a side.
1 proven trader is on Yes, 0 on No. Proven = 100+ settled bets, makes $2+ per $100 bet, and beats the odds when holding to the end.
| Trader | Side | Shares | Bought at | Worth now | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| benoitgagnon9970xe379…d124 | Yes | 9,038 | 0.3¢ | $14 | — |
| jpmpower0x31ae…4b60 | Yes | 7,150 | 0.3¢ | $11 | — |
| consuelomatott0xe66f…bfb8 | Yes | 5,500 | 0.2¢ | $8 | — |
| 0xf475…8486 | Yes | 3,464 | 2.7¢ | $5 | — |
| TimSheHe0xf006…bb6c | Yes | 3,017 | 2.6¢ | $5 | — |
| selbywest0x7381…5b63 | Yes | 2,500 | 0.2¢ | $4 | — |
| benben9970xa29a…09c7 | Yes | 1,678 | 0.3¢ | $3 | — |
| matsudavaun0x0dc4…3c1d | Yes | 1,550 | 0.2¢ | $2 | — |
| peraltakaleb60x6ec7…7500 | Yes | 1,100 | 0.2¢ | $2 | — |
| Anne6660x0873…09e8 | Yes | 778 | 0.1¢ | $1 | Positive+$60.07 per $100 · 7,853 bets |
| MenacingTurtle0x0121…f722 | Yes | 693 | 2.5¢ | $1 | Positive+$2.67 per $100 · 883 bets |
| balthazar0x5a21…9318 | Yes | 679 | 2.6¢ | $1 | Positive+$8.70 per $100 · 128,785 bets |
| presidentmaster0xdd10…416f | Yes | 340 | 0.3¢ | $1 | Proven+$4.33 per $100 · 258 bets |
| 0x7785…102b | Yes | 333 | 0.3¢ | $0 | — |
| Lucerys0x1387…55f8 | Yes | 241 | 2.5¢ | $0 | Positive+$5.70 per $100 · 59,436+ bets · updating |
| ghorrock0xd9fe…db0d | Yes | 233 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.84 per $100 · 38,339+ bets · updating |
| memetal0x7b84…a13e | Yes | 227 | 0.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xfba1…1733 | Yes | 200 | 0.5¢ | $0 | — |
| Haradwaith0x21ff…0d71 | Yes | 181 | 2.7¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.85 per $100 · 132,031 bets |
| Chococremeux0x08a6…f3cc | Yes | 130 | 0.1¢ | $0 | — |
| TENETENET0x3329…43a6 | Yes | 100 | 0.1¢ | $0 | Positive+$875.31 per $100 · 26,627 bets |
| 613b668ef24D3A37417cb5756c5943cae761DA44.0x613b…da44 | Yes | 100 | 0.5¢ | $0 | Positive+$51.23 per $100 · 88,663 bets |
| 0x66e7…8bcd | Yes | 100 | 2.5¢ | $0 | Break-even+$0.93 per $100 · 23,026 bets |
| 2kparabellum0xa9d0…60ed | Yes | 100 | 0.4¢ | $0 | — |
| GingerMcKenna0x671a…2f1e | Yes | 90 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.78 per $100 · 18,517 bets |
| rainbowlilies0x2106…4dea | Yes | 75 | 1.4¢ | $0 | Positive+$7.68 per $100 · 10,753 bets |
| mildwindow270x9f20…12c3 | No | 0 | 99.9¢ | $0 | — |
| triklozoid0xeab7…b389 | Yes | 50 | 0.1¢ | $0 | Positive+$2630.36 per $100 · 34,840 bets |
| 0x7417…8329 | Yes | 30 | 1.4¢ | $0 | — |
| kunsect770x3880…db44 | Yes | 20 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$1.39 per $100 · 11,747 bets |
| Mojito90xf2cf…464b | Yes | 15 | 0.5¢ | $0 | — |
| e46m30x4f1d…8de2 | Yes | 8 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$5.51 per $100 · 88,476 bets |
| denso0xae48…afbe | Yes | 5 | 1.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 64sdfs0x86a0…2f95 | Yes | 0 | 0.2¢ | $0 | — |
| donthackme0x0380…073d | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$3.79 per $100 · 102,953 bets |
| betterfasterstronger0x13fa…954c | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$48.36 per $100 · 1,446 bets |
| forgotmydinner0x4a0e…a4b1 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$25.16 per $100 · 469 bets |
| alwayslatetotheparty0xb687…aee5 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$79.22 per $100 · 1,617 bets |
| kneelbeforetheking0xeb34…7268 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$63.20 per $100 · 596 bets |
Shares = Yes minus No for each trader. Record counts every settled bet, including losses never cashed in. Polymarket's own contracts are left out.