Market · 22 of 32 outcomes
Will the Boston Bruins be named the 2026-27 NHL Stanley Cup Champion?
Live Polymarket data as of Oct 14, 2026, 11:15 UTC. Not financial advice.
Exactly one of this event's 32 outcomes pays $1. Their prices add up to right now.
None of the biggest holders bet both sides equally, so every account below is taking a side.
2 proven traders are on Yes, 0 on No. Proven = 100+ settled bets, makes $2+ per $100 bet, and beats the odds when holding to the end.
| Trader | Side | Shares | Bought at | Worth now | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimeTraveler0x51fd…4272 | Yes | 12,923 | 1.2¢ | $162 | Positive+$6.43 per $100 · 7,385 bets |
| 0xf475…8486 | Yes | 4,807 | 2.6¢ | $60 | — |
| ChalkGoblin0xffaf…b675 | Yes | 4,179 | 0.9¢ | $52 | — |
| bobcosta0xd968…9f9f | Yes | 3,136 | 3.3¢ | $39 | — |
| TimSheHe0xf006…bb6c | Yes | 3,017 | 2.6¢ | $38 | — |
| diggingaround0x2ad2…f434 | Yes | 2,239 | 1.0¢ | $28 | — |
| royalestake0xfb68…a240 | Yes | 2,111 | 1.2¢ | $26 | Proven+$9.72 per $100 · 916 bets |
| di20xf8f8…01be | Yes | 1,444 | 2.6¢ | $18 | — |
| rainbowlilies0x2106…4dea | Yes | 1,000 | 1.4¢ | $13 | Positive+$7.68 per $100 · 10,753 bets |
| MenacingTurtle0x0121…f722 | Yes | 693 | 2.5¢ | $9 | Positive+$2.67 per $100 · 883 bets |
| smileudance0xaa73…c2c4 | Yes | 600 | 1.0¢ | $8 | — |
| Turbo-J0x43ac…efa9 | Yes | 500 | 1.2¢ | $6 | Positive+$36.05 per $100 · 265 bets |
| Dorokking0x06b9…fb44 | Yes | 400 | 1.4¢ | $5 | Losing−$6.31 per $100 · 640 bets |
| LongShot-Louie0xbfbb…dc2b | Yes | 278 | 1.1¢ | $3 | Break-even−$0.39 per $100 · 607 bets |
| Chococremeux0x08a6…f3cc | Yes | 277 | 1.5¢ | $3 | — |
| ghorrock0xd9fe…db0d | Yes | 233 | 2.6¢ | $3 | Break-even−$0.84 per $100 · 38,339+ bets · updating |
| CosmicCedar0xdacf…3c74 | Yes | 231 | 1.0¢ | $3 | — |
| benoitgagnon9970xe379…d124 | Yes | 220 | 1.3¢ | $3 | — |
| presidentmaster0xdd10…416f | Yes | 204 | 1.0¢ | $3 | Proven+$4.33 per $100 · 258 bets |
| Lucerys0x1387…55f8 | Yes | 182 | 2.5¢ | $2 | Positive+$5.72 per $100 · 59,489 bets |
| Haradwaith0x21ff…0d71 | Yes | 181 | 2.7¢ | $2 | Break-even−$0.85 per $100 · 132,080 bets |
| goldisoverrated0x1617…d790 | No | 2 | 98.8¢ | $2 | Losing−$1.56 per $100 · 3,866 bets |
| donthackme0x0380…073d | Yes | 106 | 2.6¢ | $1 | Positive+$3.79 per $100 · 102,953 bets |
| benben9970xa29a…09c7 | Yes | 101 | 1.6¢ | $1 | — |
| 0x1753…1c42 | Yes | 100 | 1.0¢ | $1 | — |
| Westin.Young0x651e…6ab7 | Yes | 100 | 1.0¢ | $1 | — |
| 0x66e7…8bcd | Yes | 100 | 2.5¢ | $1 | Positive+$1.00 per $100 · 23,071 bets |
| Lavincey0x1cdd…e595 | Yes | 95 | 1.5¢ | $1 | Losing−$7.89 per $100 · 44,077+ bets · updating |
| 86fgh0x2213…e5de | Yes | 59 | 1.7¢ | $1 | Positive+$1.49 per $100 · 323 bets |
| AJSV0xad53…ef24 | Yes | 56 | 2.0¢ | $1 | Losing−$2.49 per $100 · 125,659+ bets · updating |
| TheGreatBeta0xf322…ebf9 | Yes | 50 | 1.4¢ | $1 | — |
| diggingaround20x98df…a738 | Yes | 39 | 1.0¢ | $0 | — |
| Elias.Thornwell0xa667…ceb3 | Yes | 34 | 3.1¢ | $0 | Break-even+$0.08 per $100 · 23,063 bets |
| 0x7417…8329 | Yes | 30 | 1.4¢ | $0 | — |
| b41eAd279375742D6C2A1A2239Bdce56376411fD.0xb41e…11fd | Yes | 20 | 1.7¢ | $0 | — |
| kunsect770x3880…db44 | Yes | 20 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$1.39 per $100 · 11,747 bets |
| LornaPredicts0x7495…7fcf | Yes | 15 | 1.3¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.76 per $100 · 88,011+ bets · updating |
| Mojito90xf2cf…464b | Yes | 15 | 1.7¢ | $0 | — |
| balthazar0x5a21…9318 | No | 0 | 94.5¢ | $0 | Positive+$8.70 per $100 · 128,822 bets |
| e46m30x4f1d…8de2 | Yes | 8 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$5.52 per $100 · 88,519 bets |
| mildwindow270x9f20…12c3 | No | 0 | 98.6¢ | $0 | — |
| denso0xae48…afbe | Yes | 5 | 1.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 60fdsf0x55dc…19a3 | Yes | 0 | 1.8¢ | $0 | — |
| betterfasterstronger0x13fa…954c | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$48.36 per $100 · 1,446 bets |
| forgotmydinner0x4a0e…a4b1 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$25.16 per $100 · 469 bets |
| alwayslatetotheparty0xb687…aee5 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$79.22 per $100 · 1,617 bets |
| kneelbeforetheking0xeb34…7268 | Yes | 0 | 2.6¢ | $0 | Positive+$63.20 per $100 · 596 bets |
Shares = Yes minus No for each trader. Record counts every settled bet, including losses never cashed in. Polymarket's own contracts are left out.