Market · 29 of 30 outcomes
Will CF Montréal win the 2026 MLS Cup?
Live Polymarket data as of Oct 12, 2026, 03:15 UTC. Not financial advice.
Exactly one of this event's 30 outcomes pays $1. Their prices add up to right now.
None of the biggest holders bet both sides equally, so every account below is taking a side.
1 proven trader is on Yes, 0 on No. Proven = 100+ settled bets, makes $2+ per $100 bet, and beats the odds when holding to the end.
| Trader | Side | Shares | Bought at | Worth now | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iurrjr0x66cc…741e | No | 94 | 99.7¢ | $94 | — |
| bnbvxc0xbbdd…1d43 | No | 94 | 99.7¢ | $94 | — |
| vrwads0x99e8…92ce | No | 92 | 99.7¢ | $92 | — |
| tqwtf0xf020…70e2 | No | 90 | 99.7¢ | $90 | — |
| mabook0xbd67…8f09 | No | 17 | 99.6¢ | $17 | — |
| ReginaGriffin7330xdab1…d037 | No | 9 | 99.8¢ | $9 | — |
| MichelleDurham3940x3996…20a9 | No | 8 | 99.8¢ | $8 | — |
| JacquelineRose4970xcbe7…af9b | No | 8 | 99.8¢ | $8 | — |
| HaydenLarson1270xe455…22b9 | No | 7 | 99.8¢ | $7 | — |
| Rose83230x7f08…2b7b | No | 5 | 99.9¢ | $5 | — |
| MabelTorres7790xe5bf…bb68 | No | 4 | 99.8¢ | $4 | — |
| MaureenBenson2820x2e36…fe17 | No | 4 | 99.8¢ | $4 | — |
| Gucky-450xe613…540e | Yes | 7,605 | 1.7¢ | $4 | Positive+$9.88 per $100 · 2,562 bets |
| Aaron53790x07be…72fb | No | 3 | 99.9¢ | $3 | — |
| rainbowlilies0x2106…4dea | Yes | 6,440 | 1.9¢ | $3 | Positive+$6.97 per $100 · 10,606 bets |
| Bobby79020x6c3a…557c | No | 2 | 99.9¢ | $2 | — |
| IreneMorrison580x79e9…34ab | No | 2 | 99.9¢ | $2 | — |
| HerbertMcConnell6550xbbcc…ebd3 | No | 1 | 99.8¢ | $1 | — |
| peepeepooppoop0xa5e3…4d7e | Yes | 2,022 | 3.2¢ | $1 | Break-even+$0.04 per $100 · 11,046 bets |
| mooseborzoi0x84cf…2f63 | Yes | 1,605 | 0.5¢ | $1 | Losing−$6.42 per $100 · 40,453 bets |
| Hjklm0xff4b…d019 | Yes | 1,586 | 3.1¢ | $1 | Positive+$4.15 per $100 · 11,945 bets |
| lolovienno0xbccb…7d60 | Yes | 1,359 | 0.4¢ | $1 | — |
| newyear030xe0e3…e146 | Yes | 1,258 | 0.3¢ | $1 | — |
| 0xd827…fe79 | Yes | 961 | 0.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x66e7…8bcd | Yes | 941 | 2.7¢ | $0 | Break-even+$0.87 per $100 · 22,911 bets |
| BabyGroot0xbefa…300d | Yes | 695 | 0.2¢ | $0 | Positive+$12.16 per $100 · 3,927 bets |
| balthazar0x5a21…9318 | Yes | 651 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Positive+$16.42 per $100 · 48,207+ bets · updating |
| suntori0xe907…cff6 | Yes | 475 | 0.4¢ | $0 | Losing−$9.18 per $100 · 190,902+ bets · updating |
| Kent7770x1463…ce78 | Yes | 360 | 0.3¢ | $0 | — |
| donthackme0x0380…073d | Yes | 284 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Positive+$3.80 per $100 · 101,034 bets |
| Lucerys0x1387…55f8 | Yes | 281 | 2.9¢ | $0 | Positive+$7.28 per $100 · 35,166+ bets · updating |
| Anne6660x0873…09e8 | Yes | 249 | 0.1¢ | $0 | Positive+$60.11 per $100 · 7,837 bets |
| 0xed88…0dfd | Yes | 209 | 0.2¢ | $0 | — |
| artificialintelligencefun0x121f…4765 | Yes | 200 | 0.5¢ | $0 | — |
| EiEzra0xa32f…8bb1 | Yes | 200 | 0.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xbbfe…eab6 | Yes | 200 | 0.5¢ | $0 | — |
| cigarettes0xd218…b5c9 | Yes | 180 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.15 per $100 · 193,170 bets |
| awgraewrfa0x699e…a7ec | Yes | 157 | 1.7¢ | $0 | — |
| mildwindow270x9f20…12c3 | Yes | 150 | 3.2¢ | $0 | — |
| Hourglass0x1d8c…757a | Yes | 133 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Break-even+$0.98 per $100 · 23,981 bets |
| e46m30x4f1d…8de2 | Yes | 117 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Positive+$5.59 per $100 · 87,228 bets |
| 613b668ef24D3A37417cb5756c5943cae761DA44.0x613b…da44 | Yes | 100 | 0.3¢ | $0 | Positive+$63.56 per $100 · 34,653+ bets · updating |
| 0xf03d…21fb | Yes | 100 | 0.1¢ | $0 | — |
| Kastellvalen0xe5c2…6b76 | No | 0 | 99.8¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xc7d0…1f8a | Yes | 90 | 3.1¢ | $0 | Proven+$3.95 per $100 · 66,042 bets |
| graynotebook190xcfff…673d | Yes | 87 | 3.2¢ | $0 | — |
| smallreceipt0x942e…be27 | Yes | 84 | 3.2¢ | $0 | — |
| 0xfbd8…4027 | Yes | 83 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Positive+$6.14 per $100 · 30,125+ bets · updating |
| fang19570xf82f…5ac5 | Yes | 80 | 0.2¢ | $0 | — |
| ashishui0x6161…8ad9 | Yes | 72 | 0.4¢ | $0 | — |
| qwen4.1.fund0xb0c8…fe7f | Yes | 67 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Positive+$8.83 per $100 · 36,123+ bets · updating |
| 2B9S0x8765…ed81 | Yes | 63 | 0.2¢ | $0 | Positive+$6.99 per $100 · 29,969+ bets · updating |
| hr26g2re62de0xe381…3ba9 | Yes | 52 | 1.2¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x3e3c…e1d6 | Yes | 50 | 0.1¢ | $0 | — |
| TheGreatBeta0xf322…ebf9 | Yes | 50 | 1.7¢ | $0 | — |
| labistiiia0x3879…d8c3 | Yes | 49 | 0.1¢ | $0 | Positive+$14.36 per $100 · 22,813 bets |
| ghorrock0xd9fe…db0d | Yes | 43 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Break-even−$0.84 per $100 · 38,339+ bets · updating |
| 0x12356510x1bfb…8bea | Yes | 32 | 0.2¢ | $0 | Break-even+$0.62 per $100 · 3,828 bets |
| 0x0086…5b87 | Yes | 30 | 0.4¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x4edd…d5c9 | Yes | 30 | 1.7¢ | $0 | — |
| haraldNine0xed3f…a9e4 | Yes | 30 | 1.7¢ | $0 | — |
| AJSV0xad53…ef24 | Yes | 21 | 3.2¢ | $0 | Losing−$2.69 per $100 · 122,985 bets |
| mapleggg0x6bdc…6fcd | Yes | 20 | 3.2¢ | $0 | — |
| 0x1e82…af92 | No | 0 | 99.8¢ | $0 | — |
| Camille84690x6695…27cf | No | 0 | 99.8¢ | $0 | — |
| Elias.Thornwell0xa667…ceb3 | No | 0 | 99.8¢ | $0 | Break-even+$0.08 per $100 · 22,920 bets |
| Anon3213210xe347…b438 | No | 0 | 99.0¢ | $0 | — |
| bjprolo0x46b3…d3de | Yes | 16 | 1.0¢ | $0 | Positive+$503.23 per $100 · 49,800+ bets · updating |
| 0x1ee4…a92a | Yes | 15 | 0.7¢ | $0 | — |
| tamalaile0x1e69…e777 | Yes | 13 | 0.2¢ | $0 | — |
| Ispanez0x8ee3…923f | Yes | 10 | 2.2¢ | $0 | — |
Shares = Yes minus No for each trader. Record counts every settled bet, including losses never cashed in. Polymarket's own contracts are left out.